GRAVEH Awesomeness At Its Finest!!!

Friday, January 29, 2016

Unholy Bungholiness...

Ha, I look like a crazy person guy. This was taken earlier today at work, on the verge of having my first two day weekend in awhile. Sooooooooo wore out and tired of that shit.
Ugh, I just wish it was all over, and I was rich and never had to work ever again. Ever. Grody to the max...
I was starving for some damned white chicken chili. I didn't bring anything that day, and had to smell it cooking while my stomach shriveled up. Anyhoo...
Blergha blergh, flippity flop floop. You know, I hate that I come on here all wanting to ooze everything out to this blergha blog, but then I get cold feetsies. Anyway, I look thinner in this picture. I've been walking in place and shit like that on the line, four hours a day to be exact. We are going back to the gym tomorrow, though. I'm ready to finish what I started and get huge. I've done a pretty good jerb losing alot of the fat. Can't make my face any better than what it probably isn't, but I can make the rest a thang of marvel...
So, I'm just working all of the time. Maybe tomorrow I will return here to further babble about silliness and the occasional injustices of a cruel, cruel world of buttholiness.
Wah wahhh.

Saturday, January 09, 2016

The Wow, I Haven't Been Around in Awhile Post...

No picture. Just wordage. I have been working hard at my new jerb, almost ended up even working all weekend long...
Sure, at around $46 an hour, but A: they tax the fuck out of it. B: I already worked a long ass week, and someone else can enjoy that overtime crappage.
I dunno, just weirdness in my head. Sometimes I feel as if I'm breaking down old suckage and flushing it awy, and at other times I'm just the same old...
Douche bag?
Nahhh, dawg. I'm cool. Just trying to, uhhhhh... I dunno. Grow up? Ehhhhhh. Prepare myself for the final journey into death by sticking myself in a jerb that time will pass by so quickly, I will wake up one day at about 67 years old. Yuck. Just the thought of my even wrinklier balls...
So I've been watching alot of Barney Miller. Great fucking show, love it. Very deep, indeed, and in the 70's you could say alot you can't now. Too bad for peoples today, except the internet keeps all the classics available. Wish I would've watched Barney as a kid. I can only imagine how it would've shaped my humor. Would I even have liked it?!?
Anyhoo. Smoke break, then back to punch away more at you...
Woops. came back dry. Guess we'll just have to cuddle instead.
Isn't that how it always T-I-S?

Saturday, September 19, 2015

The End of the Pooper Scoopage...?

 So.......................................................?
Sup, dawgs? Great, great. Oh, me?!?
Ehhhhh, trying to figure how I'm going to make it on my lonesome. Trying to figure out how I'm going to fix all the shittiness that living with a psychotic bitch caused. I guess I'm going to try to get as much overtime to get me back in the black enough to cut her from my teat. As far as caring what happens to her afterwards...
I really don't anymore. She can drink herself to death while laying in a pile of her own shit.
Right now I have no idea why I'm even bothering with sharing this, other than that I am still awake at 6:23 am. I just couldn't sleep after fighting with her late last night. It's not a "I still love you and miss you" thing, It's just wishing I was already past the whole long, painful road ahead times...
The promotion I got doesn't start until February, but they are going to start paying me Monday. Hopefully, I will get shit tons of overtime to help the healing process, and bring me back to the former glory. As far as EVER having another woman in my life...
Ughhhhhhhhh...
I already live a loveless life, and am quite used to it. As far as P-tang, it easily found. I'm sure most will want to latch on to me, but all I gots to say is...
Oh, hellz naw!!!
She passed out cursing and swearing horrible things that she is going to do to me.
Will she remember these things? I'm sure she will stay hidden in the bedroom trying to think how she will avoid dealing with this, but I don't plan on letting shit slide anymore. I guess I will have to quit smoking bud awhile, which is fine with me. It is time to clean out anyway.
Maybe that is the theme of this post: Cleaning out the bad shit in my life once and for all.
I see people happy in life, and sometimes I want the same. I have a friend that posts pictures of him and his wife actually DOING things together. They also have something strange going on with their mouths, I recollect it was called smiling.
I used to do this alot. I also used to do things like: have fun, laugh, enjoy things and people around me. I would like to do this again someday. I just don't want to be attached to someone else to do it.
Travel, experiencing anything and everything.
Ok, not everything...
I don't plan on taking one up the pooper.

Wednesday, July 01, 2015

I Moustache You...

Hi, guys.
Here I is once again. Loving it, feeling it.
I j/k. I am a miserable bastard as always. I don't even like to type anymore because my phone practically finishes my sentences before me. So this is moi with a sweet moustache. Sadly, you cannot see it very well, as it is well hidden...
Besides, that is a semi old picture. No moustache, but I am a little more prouder to show off the bod.
Even though I'm a bit more devout in my diet and thangs, I still somewhat drag my butt when it comes to doing it all. I just HATE going to the gym, but when I'm done, it feels great. I kind of force feed myself, because I have a tendency to just not eat. I rarely actually make a plate. whatever I eat is just jamming as much of it in before I give up. Trying, though...
I'm trying to keep some bulk this time. I think the thing I lack the most is sleeping properly. I do not sleep. Maybe 3-4 hours at the most nightly.
I crave sleep until I'm there. Then I spin, spin, spin.
Meow.
And soon I must be off again. I have to pick people up and shit. I was going to put a comma in there, but I thought it'd make it sound too much like I'm picking people up and then TAKE a shit. I meant shit like stuff and thangs. I told you nigga lazy.
Anyway, not much going on here, just living. Trying not to flip out on all the idiots of the world.
Leave me alone Confederate battle flags and gay marriage.
I bore of it all.
Rainbows and yeehaws...
Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz...

Saturday, June 13, 2015

Flanet Pitness...

 So...................
Realized the Frank Burns inside me. Sadly, this didn't come to full fruition until the end of season 5.
Also, sadly, he leaves at the end of season 5. Season 6, enter Charles Emerson Winchester III.
I do not like this man. I'm now just watching it to finish. Not a fan of B.J., either. I prefer the first 3 seasons, with Henry, and they all messed around with the nurses, and drank homemade gin, and Radar peeked into the girl's shower on a daily basis...
And Frank and Hot Lips were still together. Sadness...
Also, watched Mr. Jolly Lives Next Door. Wow, loved it. Rik Mayall and Ade Edmonson, the best at what they do. Check it out, you will never feel the same about "What's New, Pussycat" ever again.
It's Friday night, hanging out here in my room listening to Getting Doug with High whilst I give blogger some love. I'm not going to stay up too late tonight, I want to eat a kickass breakfast, then go workout in an abandoned Planet Fitness. Then I will bake a few fish afterwards. I'm down to almost 170, but I still want to keep some bulk. I have no problem weighing 190ish, if there is no fat in there. First I need to kill those last few pockets of resistance. Then pound, pound, pound some protein.
I want to get huge this time. Later, when I'm pleased with the mirror again, I will post some 2006 body pics with some soon pics. I was super fit, but too tight. I want to be more imposing this time. I always had pretty big arms, but I'm also doing serious leg work on a daily basis. Squats, hip sled.
I love it, but I've also been sick pretty much the last 3 weeks. I still ran a mile today, and my muscles actually healed up nicely, yet retained the ability to lift the weights I could before the break.
I do eat very healthy, but smarter this time. Getting the right fats, knowing what I actually really need instead of just alot of spinach and somewhat eating sparsely at times. I make myself eat some of the stuff I have to, but the results are worth it.
It's also nice to not feel like shit all the time. And it's more economical for weed...
Better lungs.
Gotta think, fool.

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Iden-TITTY Crisis...

Hola, and welcome, and such. Wow, haven't been around of lates. Passing kidney stones the last few days, fun fun!!!
Tired. So many thangs and stuff going not on.
This is an unfinished post I'm adding to, and putting the ribbon on.
Ehhhhhhhhh, long Memorial Day weekend. Went to the gym a bunch the last week or so, looking good in the hood.
So I'm watching MASH, and well into season 5. I'm seeing the Frank Burns in myself...
If you love something, set it free.
Malarkey!!!
Whoever came up with that saying needs to suck a fat one. They also must've been the heartless wench that said it to some hapless son of a bitch.
It comes, and it goes. I almost miss it when it's gone nowadays, as if there is a blank spot in my mind needing filled.
It's funny how, about the eons it takes for it to come, closure finally peeks its dirty brown eye around the corner at you when you no longer need it.
Though I still fear the fuck out of it, death is becoming more a welcome notion, at least as an eventuality...
The end of the bullshit, the end of it all. There better not be more of the same on the other side, I'm just saying. I will totally go freaking apeshit if it does...
I wish the wit were back, and any emotion other than seething seethiness, and blowhard-like blowhardiness...
By the way, Alan Alda gets on my nerves. I don't remember his extreme hamminess back in the day. Now he's like a machine gun of shitty one liners. I will miss Frank after this season. I identify...
I identify.

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

It's Better Now, Ty-Ty...

 Look at meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!
Clippity clop, clippity clop.
Sitting here watching Sunday night's Walking Dead, freezing my balls off for some reason. Where ist mein hoodie?!?
That's better, but now I'd like a cigarette. Hmmmm...
Thurr we go, all set. Colder in the garage, though.
Ugh, I hate actually typing out the whole words. I'm so spoiled by my phone. Typing stuff out at work is sooooooooo tedious.
It is now almost midnight, and I need to retire soon to the bedroom. Two more crap days of work. I hope no one won the Powerball so I can win the next one.
OMG, I would hide away forever. Have shit shipped to me. Have so many baubles...
Become mein own master chef.
Mmmmmm.............
P.S. RIP Tyreese. I'm kind of glad he's gone, he was kind of a pussyfart.
The episode was also tres artsy fartsy, and straight up boring. I did like some of the zombies...
Night all.